Rainfall Reports (in)

Report for Year 2026

Data last updated 10/30/2026 9:00 PM.

Other Years:


 Daily DetailMonthly SummarySeasonal Summary 


DayJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
1---0.000.000.000.09 0.64 0.33 0.25 1.03 0.00------
2---0.05 0.000.01 0.01 0.55 0.01 0.08 0.06 0.00------
3---0.08 0.03 0.04 0.000.000.05 0.03 0.08 0.02 ------
4---0.000.000.000.06 0.09 0.04 0.000.06 0.02 ------
5---0.000.000.000.000.000.02 0.000.07 0.01 ------
6---0.66 0.000.000.000.01 0.22 0.07 0.62 0.00------
7---1.71 0.000.000.05 0.000.77 0.01 0.000.00------
80.003.23 0.000.69 0.10 0.000.24 0.000.13 0.00------
90.001.59 0.000.05 0.11 0.22 0.29 0.43 0.65 0.04 ------
100.000.24 0.000.24 0.000.27 0.31 0.03 0.000.00------
110.000.15 0.71 0.000.000.000.32 0.000.000.00------
120.49 0.000.51 1.24 0.000.000.27 0.01 0.000.00------
130.000.004.51 0.01 0.13 0.45 0.09 0.01 0.000.00------
140.02 0.005.84 0.000.19 0.03 0.000.94 0.000.11 ------
151.00 0.25 0.17 0.000.000.000.007.58 0.23 0.27 ------
160.01 0.36 0.01 0.000.31 0.000.002.83 0.14 0.70 ------
170.000.07 0.51 0.000.35 0.22 0.000.000.39 0.20 ------
180.000.000.000.000.03 0.03 0.000.02 0.02 0.79 ------
190.000.01 0.60 0.000.000.000.000.000.01 0.39 ------
200.000.01 0.14 0.000.13 0.000.03 0.000.000.02 ------
212.09 1.14 0.74 0.000.75 0.000.000.06 0.09 0.00------
220.08 0.11 0.13 0.000.45 0.000.01 0.01 0.06 0.00------
230.002.94 1.49 0.000.70 0.31 0.08 1.48 0.01 0.00------
240.000.04 2.77 0.28 0.88 0.06 0.14 0.53 0.21 0.16 ------
250.000.06 0.63 0.08 0.35 0.01 0.51 0.000.84 0.00------
260.000.001.87 0.000.32 0.000.000.002.30 0.00------
270.000.001.53 0.05 0.16 0.000.90 0.000.16 0.00------
280.000.001.21 0.000.11 0.05 0.000.30 0.001.00 ------
290.00 0.000.03 0.03 0.23 0.26 0.06 0.001.02 ------
300.18  0.02 0.000.000.03 0.000.000.000.12 ------
310.18  0.38  0.02  0.02 0.61  --- ---
Rain Days818201122162120201500
Month Total4.05  in12.70  in23.80  in2.72  in5.33  in3.20  in4.91  in15.34  in7.16  in4.87  in0.00  in0.00  in
YTD Total4.05  in16.75  in40.55  in43.27  in48.60  in51.80  in56.71  in72.05  in79.21  in84.08  in84.08  in84.08  in
 
Color Key
< 0.25 0.25 - 0.50 0.50 - 0.75 0.75 - 1.00 1.00 - 1.25 1.25 - 1.50 1.50 - 1.75 1.75 - 2.00 2.00 - 2.25 2.25 - 2.50 2.50 - 2.75 2.75 - 3.003.00>
Script Developed by www.TNETWeather.com. Modified by Murry Conarroe of Wildwood Weather